COX HS HUB HIGHLIGHTS


This is a listing of all Cox Ford High School Game of the Week Highlights.  Scroll down and go to the next page for more highlights.

2017 Small School State Basketball - Championship Focus

2017 Small School State Basketball - Championship Focus
A photo recap of the 2017 Small School (Class A & B) State Basketball Championship's at Jim Norick Arena

Seiling Girls Take State

Seiling Girls Take State
Seiling Wildcats claim the State Class A Girls Basketball Title with a win over Okarche.

Calumet Boys Win Gold Ball

Calumet Boys Win Gold Ball
Calumet defeated LeFlore to claim the Class B Boys championship.

Caleb Riggs Owns the Rim

Caleb Riggs Owns the Rim
Caleb Riggs had a good day with the rim on Friday.

Highlights - Ft. Cobb Broxton vs. Regent

Highlights - Ft. Cobb Broxton vs. Regent
Ft. Cobb-Broxton cruised past Regent to earn a chance to play for their third straight championship.

Kremlin-Hillsdale is headed to the finals

Kremlin-Hillsdale is headed to the finals
Kremlin-Hillsdale defeats Hammon for a championship berth.

Girls A Semis - Seiling vs Cyril

Girls A Semis - Seiling vs Cyril
Highlights from the Class A Girls semifinal matchup between Seiling and Cyril.

Boys A Semis - Pond Creek-Hunter vs. Okay

Boys A Semis - Pond Creek-Hunter vs. Okay
Highlights from the Class A Boys semifinal matchup between Pond Creek-Hunter and Okay.

Okay is headed to the finals

Okay is headed to the finals
RAW VIDEO: Dramatic finish propels Okay to the finals after an amazing last second play by Caleb Riggs.

Girls A Semis - Pond Creek-Hunter vs. Okarche

Girls A Semis - Pond Creek-Hunter vs. Okarche
Highlights from the Class A Girls semifinal matchup between Pond Creek-Hunter and Okarche.

Boys B Semis - Leedey vs. LeFlore

Boys B Semis - Leedey vs. LeFlore
Highlights from the Class B Boys semifinal matchup between Leedey and LeFlore.

LeFlore is headed to the finals

LeFlore is headed to the finals
LeFlore stages a second half comeback to edge Leedey and secure a berth in the Class B Boys title game.

Luke Ward Halfcourt Buzzer Beater

Luke Ward Halfcourt Buzzer Beater
Leedey's Luke Ward hits an incredible halfcourt buzzer beater at the end of the first quarter during a Class B Boys semifinal game between Leedey and LeFlore.

Boys B Semis - Calumet vs Kinta Highlights

Boys B Semis - Calumet vs Kinta Highlights
Highlights from the Class B Boys semifinal matchup between Calumet and Kinta.

4A Championship - Wagoner Wins Third Straight

4A Championship - Wagoner Wins Third Straight
Malcolm Rodriguez hits Patrick Curley for a touchdown as Wagoner celebrates their third straight championship.

4A Championship - Malcolm Rodriguez Scramble

4A Championship - Malcolm Rodriguez Scramble
Malcolm Rodriguez scrambles for another Wagoner touchdown.

4A Championship - Malcolm Rodriguez Quarterback Keep

4A Championship - Malcolm Rodriguez Quarterback Keep
Wagoner quarterback Malcolm Rodriguez punches it in from two yards out.

4A Championship - Scottie Patton Touchdown

4A Championship - Scottie Patton Touchdown
Scotie Patton punches in Wagoner's first touchdown of the night.

4A Championship - Hunter Gibson Touchdown

4A Championship - Hunter Gibson Touchdown
Oologah's Hunter Gibson dives in the end zone for a touchdown.

6A-I Championship - Union Takes State

6A-I Championship - Union Takes State
The Redskins defeat Norman North to win their first championship since 2011.